Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.M. HAGENHOFF (602) 260395702 38.6650338 -92.095820 09/16/2026 3:40PM CALLAWAY ROUTE AA EAST OF KELLY DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOW PRO ADULT MALE 24 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
2 2026 CLUB CAR TOTAL TOWED BY TOW PRO ADULT MALE 85 NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 85 FATAL NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKER MILLARD FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

***FATALITY ACCIDENT-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO, EJECTING DRIVER TWO. ASSISTED BY CPL C.A.WINTER (1113), TPR L.A. BENKE (156), TPR B.A. DETTENWANGER (1323). SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 1613 HOURS BY UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HEALTHCARE. THIS IS TROOP F'S 4TH FATALITY OF SEPTEMBER AND 46TH OF 2026