Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M JAMES (557) 260395758 31.1635068 -92.882865 09/16/2026 4:20PM WEBSTER US-60, 1 MILE EAST OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES NORWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 SERIOUS YES NORWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS NO NORWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS CROSSING US 60 FROM THE MEDIAN CROSSOVER CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.