| TPR. F.R. JONES (757) | 260395866 | 36.9559 | -93.4663 | 09/16/2026 | 5:30PM | STONE | MO-K AT WOODS EDGE, 3 MILES SOUTH OF CLEVER | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | CRANE, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 VOLKSWAGEN GTI | TOTAL | TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | UNKNOWN | REPUBLIC, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | REPUBLIC, MO | DRIVER | BY MERCY EMS TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SPED UP AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE.