Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J L WHITE (1202) 260395910 37.55436 -93.43451 09/16/2026 5:53PM POLK E 480TH RD, 2 MILES SOUTHWEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY B&B WRECKER ADULT MALE 37 YES BOLIVAR, MO FARM BUREAU WEST BOUND
2 2003 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY A&J WRECKER ADULT MALE 59 YES BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED