Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. G. A. BEAULIEU (137) 260396072 0 0 09/16/2026 7:55PM CALLAWAY RT E NEAR COUNTRY ROAD 271 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 SUZUKI MARAUDER 800 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO AUXVASSE, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS NO AUXVASSE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. W. REICHERT (605)