Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SCHIEFERDECKER #743 260396155 0 0 09/16/2026 9:05PM LEWIS 204 N CHERRY ST LEWISTOWN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 NAN ROBOT 6D ELECTRIC SCOOTER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 18 NO LABELLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO LABELLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD BEGAN TO SKID AND EJECTED THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY TPR MUNCH #404, LEWIS COUNTY AMBULANCE, LEWIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, LEWISTOWN FIRE DEPARTMENT AND LABELLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.