Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. K. STEARNS /844/ 260396186 38.96852 -94.35804 09/16/2026 9:40PM JACKSON NORTHBOUND I-470 AT THE 12 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 FORD TAURUS MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO STATEFARM NORTHBOUND
1 2027 INTERNATIONAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES GREENWOOD, MO ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER DRIVER SELF TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS PASSING VEHICLE 1 IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. S. FLORAY /746/