Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 260396214 38.743 -90.38 09/16/2026 10:40PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND AT AIRFLIGHT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO SAINT LOUIS / MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2013 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE AT SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES SAINT LOUIS / MO TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
3 RED CHEVROLET CRUZ - UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO SAINT LOUIS / MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT.
2 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS / MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS INFRONT OF VEHICLE 3 IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 1, DRIVER 1 CHANGED LANES INTO LANE 1, THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN. DRIVER 2 CHANGED LANES FROM LANE 1 TO LANE 2, AND RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 LEFT THE SCENE OF THE CRASH. .ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. LACY (313)