Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. RAYA (629) 260396280 0 0 09/16/2026 9:00PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES ST. CLAIR, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER NOT TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44, AFTER INTERSTATE 270. DRIVER 1 WAS DRIVING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. DRIVER 1 WAS STOPPING/SLOWING TO AVOID TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ON ITS LEFT SIDE AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. AUTENRIETH (1312) AND SGT. C. NORTH (564).