Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER. E. PRITCHARD (696) 260396314 0 0 09/17/2026 3:26AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 AT VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 VOLVO VNL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES DENVER / CO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE YES DENVER, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL - ST PETERS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS AVOIDING ANOTHER VEHICLE THAT WAS CHANGING INTO LANE 4 FROM LANE 3. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND COLLOIDED WITH THE GUARDRAIL.