Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L RAY #915 260396336 37.085603 -93.848922 09/17/2026 5:55AM LAWRENCE HWY H - 1.5 MILES SOUTH OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES AURORA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2025 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES FARMINGTON, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY AURORA
2 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY AURORA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1