| CPL. D. HENLEY #727 | 260396339 | 37.477995 | -93.267467 | 09/17/2026 | 6:05AM | POLK | MO H, .5 MILES NORTH OF PLEASANT HOPE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 JEEP WRANGLER | MODERATE | TOWED BY NELSONS | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | HALF WAY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | HALF WAY, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY POV TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AVOIDED A VEHICLE THAT CROSSED ONTO HIS SIDE OF THE ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.