Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT #1353 260396340 37.63756 -91.14497 09/17/2026 6:00AM IRON ROUTE KK 3 MILES SOUTH OF BIXBY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD F750 TOTAL TOWED BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS COUNTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO TREES AND OVERTURNED