Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. WATKINS #356 260396443 37.3210045 -93.579308 09/17/2026 10:21AM GREENE 405 N. CRESTVIEW AVE IN ASH GROVE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 PLYMOUTH BREEZE MODERATE TOWED BY POV JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ASH GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES ASH GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY POV TO MERCY URGENT CARE IN SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES ASH GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY POV TO MERCY URGENT CARE IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON PRIVATE PROPERTY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.