Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621) 260396487 0 0 09/17/2026 7:46AM COLE ROUTE C WEST OF ROUTE CC F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2018 HYUNDAI SONATA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES RUSSELLVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES CALIFORNIA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO HD MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES ELDON, MO ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2021 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE OSAGE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 NO FULTON, MO FOREMOST EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 2, 3, AND 4 WERE STOPPED FOR A RED LIGHT. DRIVER 1 FAILED RECOGNIZE V2 WAS STOPPED. THE FRONT OF V1 STRUCK THE REAR OF V2 PUSHING V2 INTO V3 AND V3 INTO V4.