Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.M. MAPEL (1387) 260396682 0 0 09/17/2026 9:15AM HOLT EASTBOUND US 159 AND EAST OLIVE DRIVE APPROXIMATELY 7 MILES SOUTHEAST OF MOUND CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KENWORTH T680 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL-STAR TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES MODESTO, CA NATIONAL INSURANCE AGENCY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES MODESTO, CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON-HOLT EMS TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US 159. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH1 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE FACING NORTHEAST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR S.P. GOMEZ (136) AND CVO B.M. GRIER (W109)