Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.W. DOWNS (208). 260396690 38.999 -90.7332 09/17/2026 9:39AM LINCOLN WESTBOUND MO-N AT WHITESIDE STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET 3500 MODERATE B&B TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES WINFIELD, MO LEONARDS INS WESTBOUND
2 2018 POLARIS RANGER TOTAL B&B TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO WINFIELD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SAINT JOSEPH WEST BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MO-N WHEN VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO ADHERE TO STOP SIGN AND CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.