Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 260396767 36.87633 -89.52494 09/17/2026 10:45AM SCOTT INTERSTATE 57 NORTHBOUND 0.4 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 44 YES BREAUX BRIDGE, LA NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2021 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 45 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY, STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 RAN INTO MEDIAN AND OVERTURNED