Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N B POYNTER (526) 260397085 0 0 09/17/2026 1:58PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 60 ONE MILE WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATES (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 18 YES MALDEN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES MALDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR T L SULLIVAN (380)