| TPR. C. TOWNSEND (1450) | 260397199 | 0 | 0 | 09/18/2026 | 3:01PM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, EAST OF LAKE SAINT LOUIS BLVD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 71 | YES | LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 HONDA FIT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | LINDSBORG, KS | TRAVELERS | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 71 | MINOR | YES | LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830).