Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. GEREN #430. 260397206 0 0 09/17/2026 3:05PM MARION MO-MM 2 MILES WEST OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 JEEP LIBERTY EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HEARTLAND. ADULT MALE 21 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO. STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HEARTLAND. ADULT MALE 46 YES HANNIBAL, MO. TRAVELERS INDEMNITY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES BOWLING GREEN, MO. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA, MO.
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES BOWLING GREEN, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. HILLIARD #270, TPR. BILLINGS #244, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, HANNIBAL POLICE DEPARTMENT, HANNIBAL FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.