| TPR B C STARK /789/ | 260397429 | 39.17906 | -94.57031 | 09/17/2026 | 5:15PM | CLAY | I-29 SB SOUTH OF N OAK TRFY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 NISSAN FRONTIER | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | TRUMBULL INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | HIGH POINTE INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 WAS STOPPED DUE TO TRAFFIC, VEH 1 FAILED TO SLOW DOWN AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY CPL J A GREEN /1190/.