| CPL. R. J. STEELE (1447) | 260397452 | 0 | 0 | 09/17/2026 | 7:14PM | ST. FRANCOIS | NORTHBOUND US-67 AT MO-32 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 KIA SORENTO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY MARLER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | NO | LEADWOOD, MO | ROOT INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MINOR | NO | LEADWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER-FARMINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF US-67, BEGAN TO SLIDE, STRUCK A SIGN, AND CROSSED THE EXIT RAMP. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE EXIT RAMP AND STRUCK A SECOND SIGN. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO SLIDE AND STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT.