Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT W WOOD #1239 260397968 37.67302 -93.81098 09/18/2026 6:00AM CEDAR MO-39, 1 MILE SOUTH OF STOCKTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY MIKE'S WRECKER - STOCKTON ADULT MALE 21 NO STOCKTON, MO VIKING INS CO OF WISCONSIN SOUTH
2 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY MIKE'S WRECKER - STOCKTON ADULT FEMALE 55 YES STOCKTON, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CCAD AMBULANCE AND COX AIRCARE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 SERIOUS YES STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CCAD AMBULANCE AND COX AIRCARE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND SWERVED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2