Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. N. ZIEGLER (1440) 260397970 0 0 09/21/2026 6:06AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF PROSPECT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KENWORTH T680 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES CAHOKIA, IL GREAT WEST CASUALTY WESTBOUND
2 2017 NISSAN MAXIMA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES LAKE. ST. LOUIS, MO TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES LAKE. ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 64. DRIVER 1 EXECUTED A LANE CHANGE TO THE RIGHT INTO LANE 3 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR LEFT CORNER OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.