Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. RORIE #971 260398035 36.9281388 -93.84275 09/18/2026 7:10AM LAWRENCE BUS 60 / APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES EAST OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HONDA CIVIC MINOR TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES MONETT, MO SHELTER EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY AURORA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH AND A FENCE