Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T L BOENING #303 260398037 37.02521 -89.9406 09/18/2026 7:15AM STODDARD CO RD 223 6 MILES SOUTH OF ADVANCE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 KIA TELLURIDE MODERATE REMOVED BY BUSTED KNUCKLE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES ADVANCE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 1991 DODGE 250 MODERATE REMOVED BY BUSTED KNUCKLE TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO ADVANCE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TAKEN PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO AN UNKNOWN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK HEAD ON AT A HILLCREST