Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 260398066 0 0 09/18/2026 3:30AM MACON HWY J APPROX. 2 MILES WEST OF ELMER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET 2500 EXTENSIVE UNKNOWN ADULT MALE 55 YES ELMER, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES ELMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL IN MACON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON THE DRIVERS SIDE PARTIALLY SUBMERGED IN A RIVER. ASSISTED BY TPR WOOD #977 AND CONSERVATION AGENT KELLY #CC263.