Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HILLIARD #270 260398233 0 0 09/18/2026 9:29AM MARION VETERANS RD IN HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2023 FORD TRANSIT VAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES MIDDLETOWN, MO FEDERATED INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2025 MERCEDES SUV TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES MONORE CITY, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES HANNIBAL, MO AAA INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02. VEHICLE 02 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 03. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, HANNIBAL POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND HANNIBAL RUAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.