Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J W EICKHOFF /304/ 260398397 38.97404 -94.0564 09/18/2026 10:54AM LAFAYETTE MO-TT AT MO-Z A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD TRANSIT TOTAL TOWED BY CASTERS ADULT FEMALE 19 YES KANSAS CITY, KS PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2023 GENESIS G70 TOTAL TOWED BY CASTERS ADULT FEMALE 55 YES BATES CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AT INTERSECTION, VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY MSGT A V DILLON /990/ AND CPL T A BAXTER /297/.