Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.B. HEINTZ (305) 260398508 0 0 09/18/2026 1:15PM HARRISON RTE C - 7 MILES NORTH OF ALBANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL TOWED BY SMITH'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 78 UNKNOWN DENVER, MO FARMERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MODERATE UNKNOWN DENVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ALBANY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON RTE C. VEH 1 DROVE OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS DRIVER SIDE FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY GENTRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.