Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D. DALTON (296) 260398516 38.447005 -92.809095 09/18/2026 12:10PM MORGAN MO-52 AT MO-5 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY WHAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES ELDON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2017 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 80 YES JADWIN, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MID-MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 80 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY MID-MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED, THEN FAILED TO YIELD AS IT CROSSED THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MO-52 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAUGHT FIRE AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR S. SEARS (1407)