| CPL. S. SMETZ (514) | 260398539 | 0 | 0 | 09/18/2026 | 12:17PM | STE. GENEVIEVE | TURLEY SCHOOL ROAD AT MO-JJ | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 INTERNATIONAL 9900I | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | CADET, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | CADET, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT TURN AND THE REAR RIGHT SIDE TIRES DROPPED INTO A CULVERT CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN ON IT'S RIGHT SIDE. VEHICLE 1'S TOWED UNIT BEGAN LEAKING HAZARDOUS MATERIAL DUE TO CRASH. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z. KRAL (1379), MSGT. B. BEARD (254), CPL. S. HASSELL (361), CPL. M. BENSON (1269), TPR. R. HARRIS (256), AND STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.