Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N G BRITT (368) 260398562 0 0 09/18/2026 12:30PM OREGON MO 19 ONE MILES NORTH OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO COUNTRY FOLKS TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 41 YES ALTON,MO NA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES ALTON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, BEGAN SKIDDING ACROSS THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.