| TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) | 260398621 | 0 | 0 | 09/18/2026 | 1:05PM | ST. FRANCOIS | MO-O AT HILLSBORO ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20085 HUMMER H2 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1996 FORD RANGER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | SERIOUS | YES | BONNE TERRE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 10 TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. POGUE (725)