Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. ALLEE 260398642 0 0 09/18/2026 1:40AM ST. CHARLES I-70 EASTBOUND AT MO-79 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2005 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE TRAVELING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED, THAT CHANGED LANES INTO VEHICLE 1'S DRIVER'S SIDE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. MICKS (475)