Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. LANGENBERG (833) 260398788 0 0 09/18/2026 2:15PM FRANKLIN MO-100 WESTBOUND, EAST OF DIEDERICH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 HONDA VT1100 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY STURM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES UNION, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2010 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLSC HERITAGE CLASS MINOR TOWED TO/BY STURM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES UNION, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HERMANN AREA AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HERMANN AREA AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO SEE VEHICLE 1 SLOWING, THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. HUSKEY (1265)