Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.B. DANIELS #293 260399520 37.0374277 -93.445716 09/18/2026 11:23PM CHRISTIAN MO-14 AND ROUTE ZZ .75 MILES EAST OF CLEVER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1981 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BILLINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2022 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES HIGHLAND, IL COUNTRY FINANCIAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BILLINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES HIGHLAND, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2.