Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. NORTON (364) 260399535 0 0 09/18/2026 9:25PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 6 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 YAMAHA YZF-R6 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MACNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 HONDA ACCORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES BARNHART, MO AARP SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE RESCUE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SLOWED VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS FULLED EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1.