| TPR. T. STRAATMANN (959) | 260399661 | 0 | 0 | 09/18/2026 | 10:45PM | FRANKLIN | MO-100 WESTBOUND AT I-44 GRAY SUMMIT OVERPASS | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 VOLKSWAGON GOLF | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | ROOT | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 NISSAN VERSA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | PACIFIC, MO | PROGRESSIE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | PACIFIC, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A RED LIGHT, BOTH VEHICLES WENT THROUGH THE INTERSECTION AT THE SAME TIME. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. TALLEUR (632).