Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. MAGNAN (357) 260399736 38.408 -90.388 09/18/2026 11:35PM JEFFERSON WEST OUTER ROAD NORTH OF COMMERCE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CAMARO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES IMPERIAL / MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES ARNOLD / MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES IMPERIAL / MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE YES ARNOLD / MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 CROSSED CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. LILLY (579).