Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. LEROUX 624 260400111 36.57822 -91.05081 09/19/2026 8:10AM RIPLEY MO-142 2 MILES EAST OF GATEWOOD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 DODGE RAM 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY RANDYS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES MAMMOTH SPRINGS, ARKANSAS STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES MAMMOTH SPRINGS, ARKANSAS DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT