Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. STEELE (1447) 260400676 0 0 09/19/2026 3:54PM FRANKLIN MO-185 AT HAWTHORN DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED TO 891 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE BY VOGELGESANG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES WELDON SPRING, MO SELF INSURED NORTHBOUND
2 2019 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 84 YES SULLIVAN, MO FARMERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES WELDON SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 84 SERIOUS YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 6 TO MERCY HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND, VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO OPPOSING TRAFFIC AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND ROTATED CLOCKWISE. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE FRONT OF THE VEHICLE STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. P# - 25202. MILEAGE - UNKNOWN. LICENSE PLATE - 1385-HP. ASSISTED BY LT. B. SEVIER (75), MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715), SGT. M. FRIGY (547). CPL. N. SUMMERS (1412), CPL. C. BARCLAY (135), TPR. T. STRAATMANN (959), TPR. Z. CHASTAIN (652), TPR. B KATZING (568), RNG. C. BLUMENSTOCK (R34).