Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) 260400923 0 0 09/20/2026 6:47PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF BERMUDA C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 32 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED IN RESPONSE TO ANOTHER VEHICLE AND TRAVELED FROM LANE 3 TO LANE 1 AND OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715).