Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.N. ADAMS (211) 260401237 38.957636 -92.782628 09/19/2026 10:49PM COOPER SANTA FE RD WEST OF FERRY RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO BOONVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COOPER COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADSIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A MAILBOX. AFTER VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE MAILBOX VEHICLE ONE RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND WENT SIDEWAYS. VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND IMPACTED A TREE.