Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.R. RORIE #971 260401490 37.4203055 -93.811722 09/20/2026 6:55AM DADE US160, 4 MILES EAST OF GREENFIELD. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES PIERCE CITY,MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES PIERCE CITY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX MONETT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY.