| TPR C. J. BLUE #124 | 260401833 | 36.87007 | -93.90182 | 09/20/2026 | 12:35PM | BARRY | ROUTE BB, THREE MILES SOUTH OF MONETT | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | TOTAL | THOMAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | 1995 BUICK SKYLARK | TOTAL | THOMAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | NO | PURDY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | FATAL | NO | PURDY, MO | DRIVER | COX HOSPITAL, MONETT, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 93RD FATALITY FOR 2026. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN ON COUNTY ROAD 1090 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT COX MONETT HOSPITAL AT 1341 HOURS.