Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. MAUPIN (1369) 260401983 37.06463 -94.14159 09/20/2026 2:10PM JASPER APPLE ROAD AT PRIVATE COUNTY LANE 45, .5 MILE WEST OF SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON SLHRI MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 31 YES SARCOXIE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES SARCOXIE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY JOPLIN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE NO DIAMOND, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY JOPLIN BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SUFFERRED AN EQUIMPENT FAILURE, AND VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND OCCUPANT 1.