Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. BLUE #124 260402091 36.81656 -93.6952 09/20/2026 1:25PM BARRY MO-39, 13 MILES SOUTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 28 NO CAPE FAIR, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2017 FORD F-150 TOTAL SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES VERONA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO CAPE FAIR, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, CASSVILLE, MO BY PRIVATE PARTY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANES AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 AND CROSSED OVER INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. AT THE SAME TIME VEHICLE 1 TRIED TO CORRECT BACK INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.