| MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) | 260402181 | 0 | 0 | 09/20/2026 | 4:32PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 270 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 MERCEDES-BENZ GLC 350 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 BMW X5 | MINOR | LEFT ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | MINOR | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER BY HAZELWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 170, SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE THREE. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 2. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF SOUTHBOUND INTESTATE 170. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE CENTER CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) AND HAZELWOOD PD OFFICERS.